MUNDIAL FCI 2018
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS FCI 2018
4-7 october.
Kristianstad (Sweden)


WM 2008 (Finlandia), WC 2009 (austria)
WC 2010 (Alemania), WC 2011 (Francia)
WC 2012 (rep. checa), WC 2013 (Sudáfrica)
WC 2014 (luxembourg), WC 2015 (Italy)
WC 2016 (spain), WC 2017 (Czech rep.)






courses/ pistas/ parcours

all/todas/toutes


TEAMS

large: jumping, agility
medium: jumping, agility
small: jumping, agility

INDIVIDUAL

large: jumping, agility
medium: jumping, agility
small: jumping, agility




results/resultados/résultats


TEAMS

large: jumping, agility, agility + jumping
medium: jumping, agility, agility + jumping
small: jumping, agility, agility + jumping

INDIVIDUAL

large:jumping, agility, agility + jumping
medium: jumping, agility, agility + jumping
small: jumping, agility, agility + jumping




WC- FCI 2018

en Kristianstad, Suecia


Local: kristianstad arena (webpage, google maps).


otras informaciones

Aeropuertos (karlstad, madrid, otros, flight tracker)
tren (sj, scandinavian rail)
ferry (scandlines)
importación de perros/ dog importation (1, 2, 3)
hoteles (click).
obstáculos de galican

diferencia horaria: 1, 2.
programa

live stream de sportsground.tv (1, 2, 3, FAQ)



competencia

órdenes:
jumping equipos (small, medium, large)
agility equipos (small, medium, large)
individual jumping (small medium large)
individual agility (small, medium, large)






novedades/ news/ actualités

Página oficial


webopage
facebook


jueces

andreas silfverberg (suecia)
nicolas renaud (francia)
magne alden, jens nilsson



Pistas de los jueces

parcours, course, parkoersen, percurso, baner, parcoursen, parcourplÄne:

andreas silfverberg (suecia): courses facebook, wordpress.

nicolas renaud (francia): facebook, wordpress.







delegaciones

lista oficial




Fotos & videos

Fotos/Photos

koirakuvat
gaub
Irene Erling
(oct 5, oct 6, oct 7)
Jens Ole Nielsen
Jesper Dreifaldt
Martin Rimby
CNEAC


facebook:
Philouska- Dog Sport Photographer
PsiSporty
simon peachey
JPFoto.se
mette bjorne
yasuhiro ohori
Philippe Gastal
Lina Larsson
rola gamarra
balogh jänos
 

Videos


youtube
highlights
agi notes
Solvita Mozeika
Tuomas Oksanen


facebook
Alex Van Heuverswyn
cindy turton
marcy mantell
brazil

First places
russia team agility large
france team agility medium
germany team jumping small
france team agility small
individual jumping large: giraudi & eira
individual agility large: giraudi & eira
individual agility mediume: boogk & beam)
individual agility medium: klimesova & kiki
individual agility small: wüst & doerte
individual jumping small: Natasha Gjerulff & moviestar






novedades/ news/ actualités


Update: information about leela, lost in sweden on wednesday october 3 (facebook: 1, 2).
when you help please no calling and no chasing. Information about search parties will be included on facebook's page. There is a fund raising initiative on facebook for lodging, gas, plane ticket change, etc. (facebook); not all the countries can donate through facebook. Javier and Yury are from colombia and traveled to world cup with three dogs.


♦ combined results of the 4 courses for small. 1- wüst (germany) & doerte 133.19, 2- Natasha Gjerulff (denmark) & moviestar 133.34, 3- pavol vakonic (slovakia) & meryl 137.62, 4- marta mili (estonia) & jay 142.26, 5- Sonia Delatte (finland) & stella 146.75. Only 5 teams had 4 clean runs.
♦ combined results of the 4 courses for medium. 1- martina (czech rep.) & kiki 140.77, 2- Kaisa Tsaro (estonia) & lizzy 145.58, 3- Joachim Graf (germany) & zeus 150.5, 4- Eliska Kaletova (czech rep.) & jive 145.56 (time fault), 5- svetlana (russia) & torpeda 144.52 (1 fault). The first three have 4 clean runs.
♦ combined results of the 4 courses for large. 1- kralova (czech rep.) & say 142.65, 2- tuulia liuhto (finland) & pirtu 151.64, 3- Kurochkin Stanislav (russia) & zippy 142.54 (1 fault), 4- max sprinz (germany) & bax 144.19 (1 fault), 5- iwona golab (poland) & applause 146.27 (1 fault). The first two have 4 clean runs.



♦ Videos: silvia trkman con to & le vs los tiempos más rápirdos (youtube), jessica patterson (canadá) con lux & trix (facebook, vimeo) .

AGILITY INDIVIDUAL LARGE

♦ Videos: parallel of giraudi & eira vs anne lenz & itzi bitzi (youtube), parallel between liza frick (austria) & jack vs tereza kralova (czech rep.) & say (youtube), final (youtube), monika rylska (polonia) & chica (facebook).
♦ Videos: lisa frick (austria) & jack (facebook; 1, 2), silvia trkman (slovenia) & to (facebook), anne lenz (germany) & itzi bitzi (facebook), jessica patterson & lux (facebook), jessica patterson & trix (facebook), giraudi (italy) & eira (facebook: 1, 2, 3), dave munnings (england) & fame (facebook: 1, 2).
♦ Video: Kurochkin Stanislav (russia) & zippy (facebook: 1, 2), Anja blazevic (croatia) & Buha (facebook), Kim Kurkinen (finland) & zorro (facebook), sissy graf (austria) & yeremy (facebook), max sprinz (germany) & baxx (facebook), susan garrett & momentum (facebook).
♦ Videos: Christian Fryand (switzerland) & Braveheart (facebook), svetlana kreslina (latvia) & salsa (facebook), janita (finland) & fu (facebook), zeljo gora (croatia) & tama (facebook), jenny damm (sweden) & miss lilli (facebook: 1, 2), sergio sousa (portugal) & toby (facebook).
♦ agility + jumping: 1- giraudi (italy) & eira, 2- anne lenz (germany) & itzi bitzi, 3- dave munnings (england) & fame, 4- Zumthurm (switzerland) & penny, 5- kralova (czech rep.) & say.
agility: 1- giraudi (italy) & eira 36.27, 2- anne lenz (germany) & itzi bitzi 36.97, 3- Kurochkin Stanislav (russia) & zippy 37:08, 4- Christian Fryand (switzerland) & Braveheart & Zumthurm (switzerland) & penny 37.39.
♦ best lap: giraudi (italy) & eira 36.27.
♦ best lap: anne lenz (germany) & itzi bitzi 36.97.
♦ agility + jumping: 1- Zumthurm (switzerland) & penny, 2- kralova (czech rep.) & say, 3- liska (czech rep.) & ory, 4- lisa frick (austria) & jack, 5- Kurochkin Stanislav (russia) & zippy.
♦ agility: 1- Kurochkin Stanislav (russia) & zippy 37:08, 2- Christian Fryand (switzerland) & Braveheart 37.99, 3- Zumthurm (switzerland) & penny 37.39, 4- kreslina (latvia) & salsa 37.52, 5- lisa frick (austria) & jack 37.86.
♦ agility + jumping: 1- lisa frick (austria) & jack, 2- Kurochkin Stanislav (russia) & zippy, 3- max sprinz (germany) & baxx, 4- koldenhoff 9netherlands) & time, 5- olivier maunaert (belgium) & keen.
♦ agility + jumping: 1- Kurochkin Stanislav (russia) & zippy, 2- adrian bajo (spain) & sucre, 3- Anna Pospíšilová. (slovakia) & roca, 4- Michelle Weber (france) & hindi, 5- sissy graf (austria) & yeremy.
♦ agility: 1- Kurochkin Stanislav (russia) & zippy 37:08, 2- Christian Fryand (switzerland) & Braveheart 37.99, 3- kreslina (latvia) & salsa 37.52, 4- adrian bajo (spain) & sucre 38:26, 5- jenny damm (sweden) & miss lilli 38.33.
♦ best lap: Kurochkin Stanislav (russia) & zippy 37:08.
♦ agility + jumping: 1- Anna Pospíšilová. (slovakia) & roca, 2- Michelle Weber (france) & hindi, 3- sissy graf (austria) & yeremy, 4- anja blazevic (croatia) & buha, 5- Natalia Vozdrohanova (uraine) & riko, 6- Kim Kurkinen (finland) & zorro.
♦ agility + jumping: 1- anja blazevic (croatia) & buha, 2- Natalia Vozdrohanova (uraine) & riko, 3- Kim Kurkinen (finland) & zorro, 4- piiroja (estonia) & susi, 5- Christian Fryand (switzerland) & Braveheart.
♦ agility + jumping: 1- Natalia Vozdrohanova (uraine) & riko, 2- piiroja (estonia) & susi, 3- Christian Fryand (switzerland) & Braveheart, 4- Anastasiia Lobanova (russia) & joker, 5- Natalia Sternberg (russia) & prima.
♦ agility + jumping: 1- Christian Fryand (switzerland) & Braveheart, 2- Anastasiia Lobanova (russia) & joker, 3- Natalia Sternberg (russia) & prima, 4- Ekaterina Povalishcheva (russia) & dizzi, 5- Marc Van Beeck (belgium) & Gem.
♦ best lap: Christian Fryand (switzerland) & Braveheart 37.99. agility: 1- Christian Fryand (switzerland) & Braveheart 37.99, 2- kreslina (latvia) & salsa 37.52, 3- jenny damm (sweden) & miss lilli 38.33, 4- Hiroshige Yamazaki (japan) & lazy 38.54, 5- Esther Buth (netherlands) & mojo & Ekaterina Povalishcheva (russia) & dizzi 38.99
♦ agility: 1- kreslina (latvia) & salsa 37.52, 2- jenny damm (sweden) & miss lilli 38.33, 3- Hiroshige Yamazaki (japan) & lazy 38.54, 4- Esther Buth (netherlands) & mojo & Ekaterina Povalishcheva (russia) & dizzi 38.99
♦ agility + jumping: 1- Ekaterina Povalishcheva (russia) & dizzi, 2- Marc Van Beeck (belgium) & Gem, 3- Anna Winkel (luxembourg) & hudi, 4- Marilyne Raby (france) & neehla.
♦ agility + jumping: 1- Marc Van Beeck (belgium) & Gem, 2- Anna Winkel (luxembourg) & hudi, 3- Jonathan Guillem (spain) & Tri.
♦ agility: 1- kreslina (latvia) & salsa 37.52, 2- jenny damm (sweden) & miss lilli 38.33, 3- Hiroshige Yamazaki (japan) & lazy 38.54, 4- Esther Buth (netherlands) & mojo 38.99, 5- gora (croatia) & tama 39.13
♦ agility: 1- kreslina (latvia) & salsa 37.52, 2- jenny damm (sweden) & miss lilli 38.33, 3- Hiroshige Yamazaki (japan) & lazy 38.54, 4- gora (croatia) & tama 39.13
♦ 8 clean runs only, 18 disqualifications.
♦ best lap: kreslina (latvia) & salsa 37.52. 1- kreslina (latvia) & salsa 37.52, 2- Hiroshige Yamazaki (japan) & lazy 38.54, 3- gora (croatia) & tama 39.13
♦ 1- Hiroshige Yamazaki (japan) & lazy 38.54, 2- gora (croatia) & tama.
♦ best lap: Hiroshige Yamazaki (japan) & lazy 38.54.
♦ Official results (agility, agility + jumping).
♦ course (facebook, .jpg). 195 m. 42 s
running orders/ órdenes de salida.

AGILITY INDIVIDUAL MEDIUM

♦ Videos: parallel of schroder & cashew vs trkman & le (youtube).
♦ Videos: Magdalena Domanska (poland) & mora (facebook).
♦ Videos: martina (czech rep.) & kiki (facebook: 1, 2, 3, 4), felipe (brazil) & corah (facebook), jennifer crank (USA) & swift (facebook: 1, 2, 3), silas boogk (germany) & beam (facebook), claudia schwab (switzerland) & mylo (facebook).
♦ Videos: silvia trkman (slovenia) & le (facebook: 1, 2, 3, 4), Wendy Willemse (netherlands) & beat (facebook), Kathleen Oswald (USA) & whimzy (facebook), renaud castelain (france) & demeter (facebook), daniel schroder (germany) & cashew (facebook: 1, 2, 3), bozena (germany) & cap (facebook).
♦ best lap (1 fault): schröder (germany) & cashew 36.22. ♦ agility: 1- martina (czech rep.) & kiki 38.23, 2- felipe minet (brazil) & corah 38.59, 3- jennifer crank (USA) & swift, 4- Eliska Kaletova (czech rep.) & jive 38.92, 5- Magdalena Domanska (poland) & mora 38.96.
♦ agility + jumping: 1- martina (czech rep.) & kiki, 2- jennifer crank (USA) & swift, 3- Magdalena Domanska (poland) & mora, 4- Eliska Kaletova (czech rep.) & jive, 5- felipe minet (brazil) & corah.
♦ agility: 1- martina (czech rep.) & kiki 38.23, 2- felipe minet (brazil) & corah 38.59, 3- Eliska Kaletova (czech rep.) & jive 38.92, 4- Magdalena Domanska (poland) & mora 38.96, 5- Tom Elsen (belgium) & lupe 39.32.
♦ best lap: martina (czech rep.) & kiki 38.23.
♦ best lap: felipe minet (brazil) & corah 38.59. 1- felipe minet (brazil) & corah 38.59, 2- Tom Elsen (belgium) & lupe, 3- Kaisa Tsaro (estonia) & lizzy 39.67, 4- claudia schwab (switzerland) & mylo, 5- Joachim Graf (germany) & zeus 40.84.
♦ agility + jumping: 1- Kaisa Tsaro (estonia) & lizzy, 2- Joachim Graf (germany) & zeus, 3- Kaisa Tsäro (estonia) & zira, 4- Barbara Czlonkowska (poland) & rudzia, 5- Elita Umbrasko (atvia) & leta
♦ agility + jumping: 1- Kaisa Tsaro (estonia) & lizzy , 2- Joachim Graf (germany) & zeus, 3- Barbara Czlonkowska (poland) & rudzia, 4- Elita Umbrasko (atvia) & leta, 5- Jill Wissler (luxembourg) & rocky.
♦ agility: 1- Kaisa Tsaro (estonia) & lizzy 39.67, 2- Joachim Graf (germany) & zeus 40.84, 3- Kathleen Oswald (USA) & whimzy 42.90, 4- Wendy Willemse (netherlands) & beat 43.81, 5- Giedre Norvilaite (lithuania) & jaspis 44.
♦ best lap: Kaisa Tsaro (estonia) & lizzy 39.67.
♦ agility + jumping: 1- Jill Wissler (luxembourg) & rocky, 2- Daria Terokhina (ukraine) & din, 3- schroder (germany) & cashew. The three of them have faults
♦ agility + jumping: 1- Daria Terokhina (ukraine) & din, 2- Kathleen Oswald (USA) & whimzy, 3- Iwona Kalisz (poland) & pepe.
♦ agility: 1- Kathleen Oswald (USA) & whimzy 42.90, 2- Wendy Willemse (netherlands) & beat 43.81, 3- Giedre Norvilaite (lithuania) & jaspis 44.
♦ official results (agility, agility + jumping).
♦ course (.jpg). 211 m. 44 s.
running orders/ órdenes de salida.

AGILITY INDIVIDUAL SMALL

♦ Mistakes from canis curiosus (facebook). ♦ marta mili (estonia) & jay (facebook).
♦ Videos: tobias wüst (germany) & doerte (facebook: 1, 2, 3), Natasha Gjerulff (denmark) & moviestar (facebook: 1, 2, 3, 4), pavol vakonic (slovakia) & meryl (facebook: 1, 2, 3), Sandi Okanovic (slovenia) & Miya (facebook), Sonia Delatte (finland) & stella (facebook), bozena (germany) & cap (facebook).
♦ agility: 1- wüst (germany) & doerte 32.31, 2- Natasha Gjerulff (denmark) & moviestar 32.65, 3- vakonic (slovakia) & meryl 33.24, 4- claudia schwab (switzerland) & mitch 33.67, 5- Lucie Krauskopfová (rep.checa) & kessy 34.13
♦ agility + jmping: 1- Natasha Gjerulff (denmark) & moviestar 64.71, 2- wüst (germany) & doerte 65.35, 3- vakonic (slovakia) & meryl 66.05, 4- Denisa Lajmarova (czech rep.) & relda/rally 69.45, 5- Sandra Sjoberg (sweden) & milla 69.85.
♦ agility 1- wüst (germany) & doerte 32.31, 2- claudia schwab (switzerland) & mitch 33.67, 2- Lucie Krauskopfová (rep.checa) & kessy 34.13, 4- Jeannine Gloor (switzerland) & late 34.39, 5- marta mili (estonia) & jay 34.54
♦ best lap: wüst (germany) & doerte 32.31.
♦ agility + jmping: 1- Denisa Lajmarova (czech rep.) & relda/rally, 2- Sandra Sjöberg (sweden) & milla, 3- marta mili (estonia) & jay, 4- Maik Brands (germany) & sissy, 5- Sonia Delatte (finland) & stella.
♦ agility + jmping: 1- marta mili (estonia) & jay, 2- Maik Brands (germany) & sissy, 3- Sonia Delatte (finland) & stella, 4- evelyne hunkeler (switzerland) & lenny, 5- ausra volosienkinine (lithuania) & feti.
♦ agility: 1- claudia schwab (switzerland) & mitch 33.67, 2- Lucie Krauskopfová (rep.checa) & kessy 34.13, 3- Jeannine Gloor (switzerland) & late 34.39, 4- marta mili (estonia) & jay 34.54, 5- Ekaterina Sapriko (russia) & nika 34.79
♦ agility + jmping: 1- marta mili (estonia) & jay, 2- evelyne hunkeler (switzerland) & lenny, 3- ausra volosienkinine (lithuania) & feti.
♦ dogs with no faults on jumping start to run.
♦ best lap: claudia schwab (switzerland) & mitch 33.67.
♦ agility + jmping: 1- Jeannine Gloor (switzerland) & late, 2- Ekaterina Sapriko (russia) & nika, 3- Ekaterina Sapriko (russia) & nika, 4- kolenko (slovenia) & ammy.
♦ agility: 1- Lucie Krauskopfová (rep.checa) & kessy 34.13, 2- Jeannine Gloor (switzerland) & late 34.39, 3- Ekaterina Sapriko (russia) & nika 34.79, 4- Franck Barget (france) & just 35.14, 5- kolenko (slovenia) & ammy 35.67.
♦ agility + jmping: 1- kolenko (slovenia) & ammy, 2- David Ferrer (spain) & ammy.
♦ best lap (one fault): eli beathe (norway) & zelda 33.73.
♦ agility: 1- Lucie Krauskopfová (rep.checa) & kessy 34.13, 2- Franck Barget (france) & just 35.14, 3- diego hernandez (colombia) & miel 35.68.
♦ Official results (agility, agility + jumping), unofficial results.
♦ course (.jpg, facebook). 38 sec, 181 m
running orders/ órdenes de salida.





JUMPING INDIVIDUAL LARGE

♦ Mistakes from canis curiosus (facebook).
♦ Videos: parallel between liza frick (austria) & jack vs tereza kralova (czech rep.) & say (facebook), janita (finland) & fu (facebook), lisa frick (austria) & cody (facebook), marje piiroja (estonia) with dints (facebook) & susi (facebook), giraudi (italy) & eira (facebook).
♦ Videos: jessica patterson (canada) & trix (facebook), Natalia shternberg (russia) & zhaki (facebook), lisa frick (austria) & jack (facebook: 1, 2, 3), mike peter (luxembourg) & limit (facebook), susan garrett (canada) & momentum (facebook: 1, 2), marcela (brazil) & angel (facebook).
♦ Videos: tereza kralova (czech rep.) & say (facebook: 1, 2), christophe dalmat (france) & haston (facebook), trkman (slovenia) & to (facebook), Max Sprinz (germany) & Baxx (facebook: 1, 2, 3), Tuulia (finland) & Pirtu (facebook), Stanislav kurochin (russia) & zippi (facebook: 1, 2), svetlana kreslina (latvia) & salsa (youtube), Christian (switzerland) & Brave (facebook).
♦ Videos: anne lenz (germany) & itzi bitzi (facebook: 1, 2), Iwona Golab (poland) & App (facebook).
♦ 1- giraudi (italy) & eira 33.33, 2- jessica patterson (canada) & lux 33.52, 3- anne lenz (germany) & itzi bitzi 33.76, 4- dave munnings (england) & flame, 5- jeremias simson (germany) & peach 33.93.
♦ best lap: giraudi (italy) & eira 33.33.
♦ 1- jessica patterson (canada) & lux 33.52, 2- anne lenz (germany) & itzi bitzi 33.76, 3- jeremias simson (germany) & peach 33.93, 4- Olena Buhlova (ukraine) & flora, 5- Skarnitzlova barbora (czech rep.) & brook 35.21.
♦ 1- jessica patterson (canada) & lux 33.52, 2- anne lenz (germany) & itzi bitzi 33.76, 3- jeremias simson (germany) & peach 33.93, 4- Skarnitzlova barbora (czech rep.) & brook 35.21.
♦ best lap: jessica patterson (canada) & lux 33.52.
♦ 1- anne lenz (germany) & itzi bitzi 33.76, 2- jeremias simson (germany) & peach 33.93, 3- Skarnitzlova barbora (czech rep.) & brook 35.21, 4- Song Qizhou (china) & jin niuniu 38.28.
♦ 1- anne lenz (germany) & itzi bitzi 33.76, 2- Skarnitzlova barbora (czech rep.) & brook 35.21, 3- Song Qizhou (china) & jin niuniu 38.28.
♦ best lap: anne lenz (germany) & itzi bitzi 33.76.
♦ best lap: Skarnitzlova barbora (czech rep.) & brook 35.21.
Official results; unofficial results.
♦ course (facebook: 1, 2, .jpg); 39.00 sec, 190 m.
running orders/ órdenes de salida.

JUMPING INDIVIDUAL MEDIUM

♦ Videos: anne karlsson (sweden) & bonnie (facebook), ina himle (norway) & wii (facebook), Magda Domanska (poland) & mora (facebook), felipe (brazl) & corah (facebook).
♦ Videos: silas boogk (germany) & beam (facebook: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5), silvia trkman (slovenia) & le (facebook: 1, 2), Jennifer Crank (USA) & swift (facebook: 1, 2, 2), schröder (germany) & cashew (facebook).
♦ 1- silas boogk (germany) & beam and ina himle (norway) & wii 32.48, 3- anne karlsson (sweden) & bonnie 33.25, 4- Jennifer Crank (USA) & swift 33.68, 5- Magda Domanska (poland) & mora 33.77.
♦ best lap: silas boogk (germany) & beam and ina himle (norway) & wii 32.48. best lap (one fault): schröder (germany) & cashew 31.88
♦ 1- silas boogk (germany) & beam and ina himle (norway) & wii 32.48, 3- Jennifer Crank (USA) & swift 33.68, 4- Magda Domanska (poland) & mora 33.77, 5- klimesova (czech rep.) & kiki 33.79.
♦ best lap (one fault): schröder (germany) & cashew 31.88.
♦ 1- silas boogk (germany) & beam 32.48, 2- Jennifer Crank (USA) & swift 33.68, 3- klimesova (czech rep.) & kiki 33.79, 4- Eliska kaletova (czech rep.) & jive 33.9, 5- tom elsen (belgium) & lupe 34:06.
♦ 1- silas boogk (germany) & beam 32.48, 2- Jennifer Crank (USA) & swift 33.68, 3- klimesova (czech rep.) & kiki 33.79, 4- tom elsen (belgium) & lupe 34:06, 5- felipe (brazl) & corah 34.55.
♦ 1- silas boogk (germany) & beam 32.48, 2- klimesova (czech rep.) & kiki 33.79, 3- tom elsen (belgium) & lupe 34:06, 4- felipe (brazl) & corah 34.55, 5- joachim graf (germany) & zeus 35.9.
♦ best lap: silas boogk (germany) & beam 32.48 (22 sec at the end of weaves).
♦ 1- tom elsen (belgium) & lupe 34:06, 2- Giulia Morteo (italy) & jess 36:02.
♦ best lap (one fault): zezinho (brazil) & bina 34.04 sec.
Official results; unofficial results.
♦ course (facebook, .jpg). 180 m. 36 sec
running orders/ órdenes de salida.

JUMPING INDIVIDUAL SMALL

♦ Videos: Pavol Vakonic & Meryl vs. Alberto Marmo & Dhitta (youtube).
♦ Videos: vakonic (slovakia) & meryll (facebook, youtube), tobias wust (germany) & doerte (facebook: 1, 2, 3, 4), clementine perche (france) & lucky (facebook), Natasha Gjerulff (denmark) & moviestar (facebook: 1, 2, 3, 4), japan (facebook).
♦ Videos: Maik brands with sissy (facebook).
♦ 1- Natasha Gjerulff (denmark) & moviestar 32.06, 2- alberto marmo (italy) & dhitta and pavol vakonic (slovakia) & meryl 32.81, 4- sandi okanovic (slovenia) & mia 32.87, 5- tobias wust (germany) & doerte 34:04.
♦ 1- Natasha Gjerulff (denmark) & moviestar 32.06, 2- alberto marmo (italy) & dhitta 32.81, 3- tobias wust (germany) & doerte 34:04, 4- adriano pacifico (italy) & po 33.53, 5- jocke tangfelt (sweden) & bella 34.09.
♦ 1- Natasha Gjerulff (denmark) & moviestar 32.06, 2- alberto marmo (italy) & dhitta 32.81, 3- adriano pacifico (italy) & po 33.53, 4- jocke tangfelt (sweden) & bella 34.09, 5- bozena (germany) & cap 34.12.
Official results; unOfficial results (ordered).
♦ course (.jpg). 37 sec. 182 m
running orders/ órdenes de salida.



AGILITY TEAM SMALL

♦ Videos: germany (facebook), estonia (youtube).
♦ agility + jumping individually: 1- wüst (germany) & doerte, 2- clementine perche (france) & lucky, 3- Natasha Gjerulff (denmark) & moviestar, 4- sandi okanovic (slovenia) & miya, 5- marta miil (estonia) & jay.
♦ agility individually: 1- wüst (germany) & doerte 34.97, 2- clementine perche (france) & lucky 35.11, 3- Natasha Gjerulff (denmark) & moviestar 35.51, 4- sandi okanovic (slovenia) & miya 35.74, 5- Julien Orand (france) & maybe 36.69.
♦ agility + jumping: 1- estonia, 2- slovenia, 3- germany, 4- france, 5- italy.
♦ agility: 1- france, 2- slovenia, 3- estonia, 4- latvia, 5- denmark.
Official results. Unofficial results: agility & agility + jumping (teams, individually).
♦ course (.jpg). 41 sec 192 m.
running orders/ órdenes de salida.


Update: more people needed for looking for leela in sweden (facebook)


AGILITY TEAM MEDIUM

♦ Mistakes from canis curiosus (facebook).
♦ Videos: silas boogk (germany) & beam (facebook).
♦ agility + jumping individually: 1- schroder (germany) & cashew 33.89, 2- martina klimesova (czech rep.) & kiki, 3- Svetlana Gushchina (russia) & tory, 4- Kaisa Tsaro (estonia) & lizzi, 5- tamara Sedlmaier (austria) & you.
♦ agility individually: 1- schroder (germany) & cashew 33.89, 2- Kaisa Tsaro (estonia) & lizzi and martina klimesova (czech rep.) & kiki 35.91, 4- Virginie Bruna (france) & ice tea 36.05, 5- Natali Happonen (estonia) & essie 36.23.
♦ jumping + agility: 1- france, 2- czech rep., 3- germany, 4- russia, 5- belgium.
♦ agility: 1- france, 2- czech rep., 3- germany, 4- estonia, 5- netherlands.
♦ jumping + agility individually: 1- kaisa tsaro (estonia) & lizzi, 2- tamara Sedlmaier (austria) & you, 3- Babunski Ugrin (slovenia) & zin, 4- Elita Umbrasko (latvia) & leta, 5- roy fonteijn (netherlands) & funskee.
♦ agility individually: 1- kaisa tsaro (estonia) & lizzi 35.91, 2- Natali Happonen (estonia) & essie 36.23, 3- tamara Sedlmaier (austria) & you 37.09, 4- Babunski Ugrin (slovenia) & zin 37.16.
♦ jumping + agility: 1- estonia, 2- austria, 3- slovenia.
♦ agility: 1- estonia, 2- netherlands, 3- austria.
♦ jumping + agility individually: 1- kaisa tsaro (estonia) & lizzi, 2- Babunski Ugrin (slovenia) & zin, 3- roy fonteijn (netherlands) & funskee.
♦ agility individually: 1- kaisa tsaro (estonia) & lizzi 35.91, 2- Natali Happonen (estonia) & essie 36.23, 3- Babunski Ugrin (slovenia) & zin 37.16.
♦ best lap: kaisa tsaro (estonia) & lizzi 35.91.
♦ agility individually: 1- Outi Leppänen (finlandia) & olli 37.03, 2- Irena Montalvo (spain) & kobu.
♦ best lap (with one fault): Outi Leppänen (finlandia) & olli 37.03.
Official results. Unofficial results: agility & agility + jumping (teams, individually).
♦ course (facebook, .jpg). 186 m, 39 sec
running orders/ órdenes de salida.

AGILITY TEAM LARGE

♦ Videos: zeljko gora (croatia) & tama (facebook).
♦ Videos: parallel between tereza kralova (czech rep.) & say and stanislav kurochin (russia) & zippy (youtube).
♦; Videos: stanislav kurochin (russia) & zippy (facebook: 1, 2, 3), julie celmar (luxembourg) & kelpie busy bee (facebook), justine davenport (canada) & summit (facebook), russia (youtube).
♦ Videos: Sissy Graf & Lisa Frick from austria (facebook), finland (facebook).
♦ Videos: russia (facebook), stanislav kurochkin (rusia) & zippy (facebook: 1, 2), england (facebook), tereza kralova (czech rep.) & say (facebook), silvia trkman (slovenia) & to (facebook), adrian bajo (spain) & sucre (facebook).
♦ agility individually: 1- Natalia Sternberg (russia) & zhaki 36.65, 2- tereza kralova (czech rep.) & say 36.8, 3- Stanislav Kurochkin (russia) & zippy 36.84, 4- sergio sousa (portugal) & cat 37.25, 5- zeljko gora (croatia) & tama 37.45.
♦ agility + jumping individually: 1- tereza kralova (czech rep.) & say, 2- Anastasiia Lobanova (russia) & joker, 3- Mühlebach Andre (switzerland) & lynn, 4- anne lenz (germany) & chi, 5- Loic Cusumano (belgium) & molly.
♦ agility + jumping: 1- belgium, 2- russia, 3- finland, 4- poland, 5- germany. All the teams have faults.
♦ agility: 1- russia, 2- belgium, 3- poland, 4- germany, 5- finland. The only clean run team is russia; belgium is the only team with 1 fault and the 3 follwing teams are the only ones with 2 faults (10 points).
♦ agility: 1- russia, 2- poland, 3- germany, 4- finland, 5- brazil.
♦ agility + jumping: 1- russia, 2- finland, 3- poland, 4- germany, 5- luxembourg.
♦ Videos: germany (facebook Alex Van Heuverswyn).
♦ the best combined result but with one fault is for Natalia Sternberg (russia) & zhaki.
♦ teams with clean runs on jumping start now. 1- russia, 2- poland, 3- germany in agility and agility + jumping. The only team with no faults in agility is russia.
♦ agility individually: 1- Natalia Sternberg (russia) & zhaki 36.65, 2- tereza kralova (czech rep.) & say 36.8, 3- Stanislav Kurochkin 36.84, 4- sergio sousa (portugal) & cat 37.25, 5- Anastasiia Lobanova (russia) & joker 37.47.
♦ agility + jumping individually: 1- tereza kralova (czech rep.) & say, 2- Anastasiia Lobanova (russia) & joker, 3- Mühlebach Andre (switzerland) & lynn, 4- anne lenz (germany) & chi, 5- Magdalena Ziolkowska (poland) & mati.
♦ agility: 1- russia, 2- poland, 3- germany, 4- brazil, 5- england.
♦ agility + jumping: 1- russia, 2- poland, 3- germany, 4- china, 5- brazil, 6- hungary.
♦ agility + jumping: 1- russia, 2- brazil, 3- hungary. All the teams have faults.
♦ agility + jumping individually: 1- tereza kralova (czech rep.) & say, 2- Anastasiia Lobanova (russia) & joker, 3- Mühlebach Andre (switzerland) & lynn, 4- ricardo tubaldini (brazil) & flora.
♦ agility individually: 1- Natalia Sternberg (russia) & zhaki 36.65, 2- tereza kralova (czech rep.) & say 36.8, 3- Stanislav Kurochkin 36.84, 4- Anastasiia Lobanova (russia) & joker 37.47.
♦ agility: 1- russia, 2- brazil, 3- england. Russia is the only team with no faults.
♦ Russia had 4 clean runs.
♦ best lap: Natalia Sternberg (russia) & zhaki 36.65.
♦ agility + jumping individually: 1- tereza kralova (czech rep.) & say, 2- Mühlebach Andre (switzerland) & lynn, 3- ricardo tubaldini (brazil) & flora, 4- Merethe S. Mφlholm (norway) & izi, 5- tereza optykova (czech rep.) & jess.
♦ agility individually: 1- tereza kralova (czech rep.) & say 36.8, 2- Mühlebach Andre (switzerland) & lynn 38.15, 3- ricardo tubaldini (brazil) & flora 39.74, 4- greg derrett (england) & addict 40.03s, 5- Merethe S. Mφlholm (norway) & izi 41.54.
♦ 4 clean runs and best lap: tereza kralova (czech rep.) & say 36.8.
♦ agility + jumping individually: 1- ricardo tubaldini (brazil) & flora, 2- Merethe S. Mølholm (norway) & izi, 3- marje piroja (estonia) & dints, 4- natasha wise (england) & pebble.
♦ agility individually: 1- ricardo tubaldini (brazil) & flora 39.74, 2- greg derrett (england) & addict 40.03s, 3- Merethe S. M&philholm (norway) & izi 41.54, 4- marje piroja (estonia) & dints 39.07.
♦ agility: 1- brazil, 2- england, 3- ucrania.
♦ greg derrett (england) & addict, 2- Merethe S. Mφlholm (norway) & izi, 3- ricardo tubaldini (brazil) & flora.
♦ Only 3 clean runs: .
♦ agility + jumping individually: 1- Merethe S. Mφlholm (norway) & izi, 2- marje piroja (estonia) & dints, 3- natasha wise (england) & pebble.
♦ agility individually: 1- greg derrett (england) & addict 40.03s, 2- Merethe S. Mφlholm (norway) & izi 41.54, 3- marje piroja (estonia) & dints 39.07.
♦ best lap: greg derrett (united kingdom) & addict 40.03s; with one fault: Nataliia Denysenko (ucrania) & roy 38.76.
♦ official results (Official results & agility + jumping). Unofficial results: agility & agility + jumping (teams, individually).
♦ course (.jpg). 215m, 43 sec
running orders/ órdenes de salida.


♦ análisis de errores comunes de canis curiosus en la pista de jumping team large (facebook).



JUMPING TEAM SMALL

♦ Videos: tobias wüst (germany) & dörte (facebook), vakonic (slovakia) & meryl (facebook), estonia (facebook), Colombia (facebook: 1, 2).
♦ Individually: 1- tobias wüst (germany) & dörte 32.87, 2- Lucie Krauskopfová (czech rep.) & kessy 32.88, 3- Natasha Gjerulff (denmark) & moviestar 33.12, 4- sandi okanovic (slovenia) & miya 33.26, 5- clementine perche (france) & lucky 33.34.
♦ best lap: tobias wüst (germany) & dörte 32.87.
♦ 1- germany, 2- sweden, 3- estonia, 4- slovenia, 5- italy.
♦ 1- estonia, 2- slovenia, 3- italy, 4- switzerland.
♦ Individually: 1- Lucie Krauskopfová (czech rep.) & kessy 32.88, 2- Natasha Gjerulff (denmark) & moviestar 33.12, 3- sandi okanovic (slovenia) & miya 33.26.
♦ 1- estonia, 2- slovenia, 3- austria.
♦ best lap: Lucie Krauskopfová (czech rep.) & kessy 32.88 .
♦ 1- estonia, 2- austria, 3- latvia .
♦ Individually: 1- Lucie Krauskopfová (czech rep.) & kessy 32.88, 2- Natasha Gjerulff (denmark) & moviestar 33.12, 3- marta miil & jay (estonia) 34.68.
Official results. Unofficial results: teams, individually.
♦ course (click); 178 m, 38 sec.
running orders/ órdenes de salida.

JUMPING TEAM MEDIUM

♦ Videos: brazil (facebook).
♦ videos: silvia trkman (slovenia) & le (facebook), germany (facebook: 1, 2), wendy willemse (netherlands) & beat (facebook), marcy mantell (USA) & stripe (facebook).
♦ 1- germany, 2- brazil, 3- czech rep., 4- france, 5- russia.
♦ great time for zezinho (brazil) & bina. 1- schroeder (germany) & cashew 31.06, 2- zezinho (brazil) & bina 31.73, 3- ina himle (norway) & wi 32.06, 4- bozena plassman (germany) & puck 32.18, 5- werner goltz (austria) & esmeralda 32.51.
♦ 1- germany, 2- czech rep., 3- france, 4- russia, 5- norway.
♦ 1- germany, 2- france, 3- russia, 4- norway, 5- japan.
♦ 181 m, 36 sec.
♦ 1- germany, 2- france, 3- norway, 4- belgium, 5- italy.
♦ Individually: 1- schroeder (germany) & cashew 31.06, 2- ina himle (norway) & wi 32.06, 3- bozena plassman (germany) & puck 32.18, 4- werner goltz (austria) & esmeralda 32.51, 5- silas boogk & beam 32.52
♦ best lap: schroeder (germany) & cashew 31.06. Individually: 1- schroeder (germany) & cashew 31.06, 2- ina himle (norway) & wi 32.06, 3- bozena plassman (germany) & puck 32.18, 4- silas boogk & beam 32.52
♦ 1- germany, 2- france, 3- norway, 4- USA.
♦ Individually: 1- ina himle (norway) & wi 32.06, 2- Jonna Kannisto (finland) & nana 33.63.
♦ 1- france, 2- norway, 3- finland.
Official results. Unofficial results: teams, individually.
♦ course (facebook, .jpg).
running orders/ órdenes de salida.



JUMPING TEAM LARGE

♦ Videos: italy (facebook), parallel between stanislav (russia) with zippy vs nicola giraudi (italy) with eira (youtube).
♦ videos: nicola giraudi & eira (facebook).
♦ Videos: Kurochkin Stanislav (russia) & zippy had best lap with one fault (facebook).
♦ videos: canada (facebook), tereza kralova (czech rep.) & say (facebook), justine davenport (canada) & summit (facebook), jessica patterson (canada) & trix (facebook), susan garrett (canada) & momentum (facebook), jessica paterson (canada) & lux (facebook), daisy peel (USA) & frodo (facebook), julia fuzi (hungary) & tig (facebook).
♦ videos: lisa frick (austria) & jack (facebook), iwona gola (poland) & applause (facebook), Lisa Frick & Sissy Graf from austria (facebook), Shane Miller (USA) & luna (facebook).
♦ videos: pavol vakonic (slovakia) & fiona (facebook), finland (facebook).
♦ course: 179 m. 39 sec
♦ 1- italy, 2- sweden, 3- latvia, 4- france, 5- austria, 6- croatia, 7- japan.
♦ the difference between second and third is just 0.04 seconds.
♦ 1- italy, 2- sweden, 3- latvia, 4- austria, 5- croatia, 6- japan.
♦ 1- italy, 2- sweden, 3- austria, 4- croatia, 5- japan.
♦ best lap: nicola giraudi (italy) & eira 33.22. 1- nicola giraudi (italy) & eira 33.22, 2- jenny damm (sweden) & miss lilli 33.41, 3- Masanori Kaitoda (japan) & konan 33.50
♦ 1- italy, 2- sweden, 3- japan, 4- belgium, 5- finland.
♦ Individually: 1- jenny damm (sweden) & miss lilli 33.41, 2- Masanori Kaitoda (japan) & konan 33.50, 3- Aleksandra Gronek (poland) & deal 33.59, 4- tereza kralova (czech rep.) & say 33.85.
♦ 1- sweden, 2- japan, 3- belgium, 4- finland, 5- slovakia.
♦ best lap (with one fault): Kurochkin Stanislav (russia) & zippy 32.98.
♦ Individually: 1- jenny damm (sweden) & miss lilli 33.41, 2- Aleksandra Gronek (poland) & deal 33.59, 3- tereza kralova (czech rep.) & say 33.85.
♦ 1- sweden, 2- finland, 3- slovakia, 4- denmark.
♦ Individually: 1- jenny damm (sweden) & miss lilli 33.41, 2- Aleksandra Gronek (poland) & deal 33.59, - pavol vakonic (slovakia) & fiona 34.06.
♦ 1- sweden, 2- slovakia, 3- denmark, 4- poland.
♦ Individually: 1- jenny damm (sweden) & miss lilli 33.41, 2- Aleksandra Gronek (poland) & deal 33.59.
Official results. Unofficial results: teams, individually.
♦ best lap: jenny damm (sweden) & miss lilli 33.41.
♦ thread on facebook (click).
♦ course (1, 2, 3; different one from CBA).
running orders/ órdenes de salida .



resultados/ results, live results.
♦ live stream (1, 2, 3); FAQ, support@sportsground.se.
cronograma.

♦ lista de inscriptos en equipos & individual
estadísticas
♦ live stream. El costo es de 43 euros por los 4 días (click), 14.9 euros por un día (1, 2), gratis la ceremonia inaugural (click). Se puede pagar con tarjeta de crédito (visa/ mastercard), payex, swish.
♦ program from facebook.
♦ the deadline for registrations is september 15th (FCI WC 2018).
♦ press accreditation costs 45 euros (info).
♦ information for campers and caravans (info).
♦ importing dogs (info).
tickets.
♦ promotional video of FCI WC 2018.







Proximamente más links.
Cualquier sugerencia de link o si alguno no funciona, enviar mail a aurea.mvd@gmail.com